PredictPilot logo
HomePredictionsLeaguesMatchesTeamsCountriesContactENESPT

Deportivo Cuenca

Deportivo Cuenca

Sports Predictions And Analytics

Country: Ecuador
Current league: Liga Pro
Country
Ecuador
Current league
Liga Pro
Matches
1
Predictions
16
J. Silva
Coach
J. Silva
Uruguay
70
Venue
Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar Banco del Austro
Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar Banco del Austro
City: Cuenca
Capacity: 22830
Surface: grass

Avenida del Estadio y José Peralta

Players

31 players

F. Ferrero
F. Ferrero

Goalkeeper | #1 | 29

Josué Andrés Méndez Olivares
Josué Andrés Méndez Olivares

Goalkeeper | #22 | 19

Ethan Gabriel Minda Humanante
Ethan Gabriel Minda Humanante

Goalkeeper | #12 | 21

P. Boolsen
P. Boolsen

Defender | #28 | 27

Yeltzin Hernán Erique Villigua
Yeltzin Hernán Erique Villigua

Defender | #53 | 22

E. Guevara
E. Guevara

Defender | #23 | 35

Marcos Andrés López Cabrera
Marcos Andrés López Cabrera

Defender | #25 | 32

Ignacio Ariel Mosquera Arroyo
Ignacio Ariel Mosquera Arroyo

Defender | #2 | 21

G. Nardelli
G. Nardelli

Defender | #3 | 25

I. Piedra
I. Piedra

Defender | #18 | 25

S. Postel
S. Postel

Defender | #6 | 22

J. Chacón
J. Chacón

Midfielder | #14 | 22

Melvin Fabricio Díaz Canencia
Melvin Fabricio Díaz Canencia

Attacker | #19 | 24

B. García
B. García

Midfielder | #20 | 24

David González
David González

Midfielder | #49 | 22

M. Jimenez
M. Jimenez

Midfielder | #21 | 20

M. Maccari
M. Maccari

Midfielder | #30 | 25

J. D. Mejia Moreira
J. D. Mejia Moreira

Midfielder | #16 | 19

David Alejandro Noboa Tello
David Alejandro Noboa Tello

Midfielder | #5 | 30

É. Vega
É. Vega

Midfielder | #8 | 35

C. Arboleda
C. Arboleda

Defender | #37 | 34

C. Benalcazar
C. Benalcazar

Midfielder | #88 | 25

C. Benalcazar
C. Benalcazar

Attacker | #88 | 20

R. Ibarra
R. Ibarra

Attacker | #10 | 31

Overview

Country: Ecuador. Current league: Liga Pro. Matches: 1. Predictions: 16.

MatchesPredictionsLiga ProEcuadorManta FC vs Deportivo CuencaDeportivo Cuenca vs Independiente del Valle prediction, preview and oddsManta FC vs Deportivo Cuenca prediction, preview and odds
Expanded context

Deportivo Cuenca is organized here as a team-level layer inside the site. Country: Ecuador. Current league: Liga Pro.

We currently connect 16 prediction pages to this team. One of the nearest entry points is Manta FC vs Deportivo Cuenca prediction, preview and odds (Oct 25, 2026, 09:00 PM).

Use this page to move from team context into specific fixtures without losing the surrounding league and country layer.

Key takeaways

This block gives a quick scan of the most useful context on the current page.

Country: Ecuador.

Current league: Liga Pro.

Matches: 1.

Predictions: 16.

Upcoming matches: Manta FC vs Deportivo Cuenca.

Upcoming predictions: Manta FC vs Deportivo Cuenca prediction, preview and odds (Oct 25, 2026, 09:00 PM).

How to use this page

These notes help connect the current page with the rest of the PredictPilot structure.

Start with the overview to place this team inside its country and current league context.

Then use the prediction list to see how the story changes by opponent and kickoff date.

If you need broader context, open the league page first and then return to the individual fixtures.

Upcoming matches

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.

Not Started
Manta FC
Manta FC
vs
Deportivo Cuenca
Deportivo Cuenca
Manta FC vs Deportivo Cuenca

Manta FC vs Deportivo Cuenca

vs
Liga Pro
Oct 25, 2026, 09:00 PM
Estadio Jocay
Open match

Upcoming predictions

Browse published football prediction pages by timing and matchup.

Betting edge
Liga Pro
Manta FC
Manta FC
vs
Deportivo Cuenca
Deportivo Cuenca
Model signal
Manta FC vs Deportivo Cuenca prediction, preview and odds

Manta FC and Deportivo Cuenca meet in a relegation-group clash at Estadio Jocay where league position and urgency will shape the game. Manta arrive at the bottom of the table and need results to arrest a slide; Cuenca sit a few places clear and can approach with slightly less pressure but with an eye on closing out safety. This fixture is about risk control and mistake avoidance rather than free‑flowing attacking football.

Liga Pro
Oct 25, 2026, 09:00 PM
Betting edge
Liga Pro
Deportivo Cuenca
Deportivo Cuenca
vs
Tecnico Universitario
Tecnico Universitario
Model signal
Deportivo Cuenca vs Tecnico Universitario prediction, preview and odds

Deportivo Cuenca vs Tecnico Universitario prediction centers on a tight, low-scoring contest between two sides fighting to improve their position in the Liga Pro relegation group. Cuenca’s home status and slightly steadier form give them a marginal edge, while Tecnico arrive inconsistent and short on defensive reassurance.

Liga Pro
Oct 16, 2026, 08:30 PM
Betting edge
Liga Pro
Orense SC
Orense SC
vs
Deportivo Cuenca
Deportivo Cuenca
Model signal
Orense SC vs Deportivo Cuenca prediction, preview and odds

This matchup in the Liga Pro relegation group brings two closely placed sides with different profiles. Orense SC hosts Deportivo Cuenca at Estadio 9 de Mayo after a season of fluctuating results; both teams need points as the table tightens and every result has relegation implications. Expect a match where caution competes with the need to take points.

Liga Pro
Oct 11, 2026, 06:45 PM
Betting edge
Liga Pro
Deportivo Cuenca
Deportivo Cuenca
vs
Mushuc Runa SC
Mushuc Runa SC
Model signal
Deportivo Cuenca vs Mushuc Runa SC prediction, preview and odds

Deportivo Cuenca and Mushuc Runa meet in the Liga Pro relegation group with both clubs chasing points that will matter in the closing phase of the season. Cuenca hosts at Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar coming off mixed results and a negative goal difference, while Mushuc Runa sit slightly higher in the table and arrive with a pattern of tighter defensive displays. The matchup has relegation-group stakes rather than championship glamour, which tends to favour pragmatic approaches.

Liga Pro
Sep 20, 2026, 09:00 PM
Betting edge
Liga Pro
Leones del Norte
Leones del Norte
vs
Deportivo Cuenca
Deportivo Cuenca
Model signal
Leones del Norte vs Deportivo Cuenca prediction, preview and odds

Leones del Norte vs Deportivo Cuenca is a Liga Pro fixture where league context and form point toward a cautious road outcome. Cuenca arrive as one of the season's more consistent sides and sit well above Leones in the table, while the hosts have been inconsistent and depend on narrow margins at Estadio Olimpico de Ibarra. The balance of the match looks tilted toward Cuenca’s steadier results rather than a high-scoring showdown.

Liga Pro
Jul 15, 2026, 08:00 PM
Betting edge
Liga Pro
Deportivo Cuenca
Deportivo Cuenca
vs
Aucas
Aucas
Model signal
Deportivo Cuenca vs Aucas prediction, preview and odds

Deportivo Cuenca hosts Aucas in a Liga Pro fixture where small margins matter for both sides. Cuenca sit slightly above their rivals in the table and will look to protect home form at Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar; Aucas arrive as a compact, hard-to-break team that can punish loose moments. This clash is about control and consistency rather than fireworks, with each side likely to approach the game cautiously.

Liga Pro
Jul 12, 2026, 08:00 PM
Betting edge
Liga Pro
Barcelona SC
Barcelona SC
vs
Deportivo Cuenca
Deportivo Cuenca
Model signal
Barcelona SC vs Deportivo Cuenca prediction, preview and odds

Barcelona SC host Deportivo Cuenca in a Liga Pro clash that matters for both teams’ title ambitions and short-term momentum. Barcelona arrive with an inconsistent but resilient home profile; their defence has delivered several shutouts, while scoring has been modest. Deportivo Cuenca sit slightly higher in the table and bring a more consistent run of results away from home.

Liga Pro
Jul 5, 2026, 12:00 AM
Betting edge
Liga Pro
Deportivo Cuenca
Deportivo Cuenca
vs
Delfin SC
Delfin SC
Model signal
Deportivo Cuenca vs Delfin SC prediction, preview and odds

Deportivo Cuenca vs Delfin SC prediction: Deportivo Cuenca go into this Liga Pro match with the clearer motive and steadier results. Playing at Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar, Cuenca have shown more consistency in the table and are better placed to control rhythm and territory; that makes them the side most likely to avoid defeat.

Liga Pro
May 31, 2026, 12:00 AM
Common questions

Short answers generated from the data currently available on this page.

What does this Deportivo Cuenca page cover?

It gathers the team context, its current league, the upcoming matches, and the related prediction coverage available on the site.

Which league do we currently track for Deportivo Cuenca?

Current league: Liga Pro.

How should you keep expanding the team analysis?

Open the current league, the upcoming matches, and the linked prediction pages to cross-check competitive context, opponents, and schedule.