PredictPilot logo
HomePredictionsLeaguesMatchesTeamsCountriesContactENESPT

Atletico Torque

Atletico Torque

Sports Predictions And Analytics

Country: Uruguay
Current league: Primera División
Country
Uruguay
Current league
Primera División
Matches
1
Predictions
16
P. Marini
Coach
P. Marini
Argentina
58
Venue
Estadio Centenario
Estadio Centenario
City: Montevideo
Capacity: 60235
Surface: grass

Avenida Dr. Alfredo Navarro y Dr. Américo Ricaldoni, Parque Batlle

Players

34 players

Mathias Aguiar
Mathias Aguiar

Goalkeeper | #12 | 19

M. Almeida
M. Almeida

Goalkeeper | #25 | 19

G. Rodríguez
G. Rodríguez

Goalkeeper | #13 | 31

F. Torgnascioli
F. Torgnascioli

Goalkeeper | #1 | 35

E. Agüero
E. Agüero

Defender | #17 | 21

E. Busquets
E. Busquets

Defender | #15 | 25

B. García
B. García

Defender | #2 | 18

B. Gutierrez
B. Gutierrez

Defender | #2 | 19

G. Kagelmacher
G. Kagelmacher

Defender | #24 | 37

J. Lopez
J. Lopez

Defender | #33

N. Perez
N. Perez

Defender | #21 | 17

K. Silva
K. Silva

Defender | #3 | 22

F. Silvera
F. Silvera

Defender | #26 | 28

V. Wurth
V. Wurth

Defender | #4 | 18

S. Zampiero
S. Zampiero

Defender | #14 | 18

S. Cáceres
S. Cáceres

Midfielder | #32 | 25

N. da Silva
N. da Silva

Attacker | #11 | 20

L. Duré
L. Duré

Midfielder | #23 | 20

D. Guzmán
D. Guzmán

Midfielder | #19 | 20

R. Lecchini
R. Lecchini

Attacker | #18 | 18

I. Melian
I. Melian

Midfielder | #35 | 17

G. Montes
G. Montes

Midfielder | #20 | 31

E. Obregón
E. Obregón

Midfielder | #10 | 24

F. Pizzichillo
F. Pizzichillo

Midfielder | #5 | 29

Overview

Country: Uruguay. Current league: Primera División. Matches: 1. Predictions: 16.

MatchesPredictionsPrimera DivisiónUruguayAtletico Torque vs CerroAtletico Torque vs Albion FC prediction, preview and oddsCerro vs Atletico Torque prediction, preview and odds
Expanded context

Atletico Torque is organized here as a team-level layer inside the site. Country: Uruguay. Current league: Primera División.

We currently connect 16 prediction pages to this team. One of the nearest entry points is Atletico Torque vs Cerro prediction, preview and odds (Oct 25, 2026, 04:00 PM).

Use this page to move from team context into specific fixtures without losing the surrounding league and country layer.

Key takeaways

This block gives a quick scan of the most useful context on the current page.

Country: Uruguay.

Current league: Primera División.

Matches: 1.

Predictions: 16.

Upcoming matches: Atletico Torque vs Cerro.

Upcoming predictions: Atletico Torque vs Cerro prediction, preview and odds (Oct 25, 2026, 04:00 PM).

How to use this page

These notes help connect the current page with the rest of the PredictPilot structure.

Start with the overview to place this team inside its country and current league context.

Then use the prediction list to see how the story changes by opponent and kickoff date.

If you need broader context, open the league page first and then return to the individual fixtures.

Upcoming matches

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.

Not Started
Atletico Torque
Atletico Torque
vs
Cerro
Cerro
Atletico Torque vs Cerro

Atletico Torque vs Cerro

vs
Primera División
Oct 25, 2026, 04:00 PM
Estadio Centenario
Open match

Upcoming predictions

Browse published football prediction pages by timing and matchup.

Betting edge
Primera División
Atletico Torque
Atletico Torque
vs
Cerro
Cerro
Model signal
Atletico Torque vs Cerro prediction, preview and odds

Atletico Torque host Cerro in a Primera División fixture that looks weighted toward the home side. Torque arrive in the higher end of the table with clearer momentum and fewer offensive lapses, while Cerro have struggled for goals across the season. The match matters for Torque’s push near the top; Cerro are more concerned with stabilising results and picking up rare road points.

Primera División
Oct 25, 2026, 04:00 PM
Betting edge
Primera División
Albion FC
Albion FC
vs
Atletico Torque
Atletico Torque
Model signal
Albion FC vs Atletico Torque prediction, preview and odds

Albion FC and Atletico Torque meet in a Primera División clash with contrasting league trajectories. Albion sit midtable and have been uneven across recent rounds, while Atletico Torque occupy a top-three berth and have been more regular in converting chances; the fixture at Estadio Luis Franzini is a chance for Torque to consolidate their standing and for Albion to arrest a patchy run at home.

Primera División
Oct 18, 2026, 01:00 PM
Betting edge
Primera División
Atletico Torque
Atletico Torque
vs
Danubio
Danubio
Model signal
Atletico Torque vs Danubio prediction, preview and odds

Atletico Torque arrive as clear favourites on paper for this Primera División clash, sitting near the top of the table with more consistent attacking output and a positive goal difference. Danubio come in deep in the table and have struggled to score regularly; this matchup looks weighted toward the home side’s ability to control tempo and create more chances.

Primera División
Oct 9, 2026, 08:00 PM
Betting edge
Primera División
Club Nacional
Club Nacional
vs
Atletico Torque
Atletico Torque
Model signal
Club Nacional vs Atletico Torque prediction, preview and odds

Club Nacional hosts Atletico Torque in a fixture that carries league implications for both sides. Nacional arrive with mixed domestic results but a need to protect ground at Gran Parque Central, while Torque sit higher in the table and bring a consistent winning streak. The balance here is between Nacional’s home platform and Torque’s recent momentum.

Primera División
Oct 5, 2026, 11:00 PM
Betting edge
Primera División
Atletico Torque
Atletico Torque
vs
Penarol
Penarol
Model signal
Atletico Torque vs Penarol prediction, preview and odds

This fixture pits two of Uruguay's most consistent teams against each other early in the Clausura: Atletico Torque and leaders Penarol. Both arrive under pressure to keep title momentum — Torque with a strong domestic run and Penarol defending a narrow advantage at the top — so the match should be contested with tactical discipline rather than reckless attacking intent.

Primera División
Sep 30, 2026, 11:00 PM
Betting edge
Primera División
Atletico Torque
Atletico Torque
vs
Deportivo Maldonado
Deportivo Maldonado
Model signal
Atletico Torque vs Deportivo Maldonado prediction, preview and odds

Atletico Torque and Deportivo Maldonado meet in a fixture that carries clear league implications: Torque sit narrowly ahead in the table and have been inching toward consistency, while Maldonado remain a compact, defensively disciplined opponent. Both teams are in the mix for higher finishes in the Primera División, so this match looks likely to be contested on fine margins rather than open, end-to-end football.

Primera División
Sep 27, 2026, 12:30 AM
Betting edge
Primera División
Central Espanol
Central Espanol
vs
Atletico Torque
Atletico Torque
Model signal
Central Espanol vs Atletico Torque prediction, preview and odds

Central Espanol welcome Atletico Torque to Parque Palermo in a fixture that looks weighted toward the visitors based on momentum and table context. Central Espanol sit mid-table and have been uneven in the Clausura, while Atletico Torque arrive with consistent winning form and a superior goal balance; that contrast frames the main prediction angle for this Primera División encounter.

Primera División
Sep 21, 2026, 10:30 PM
Betting edge
Primera División
Atletico Torque
Atletico Torque
vs
Deportivo Maldonado
Deportivo Maldonado
Model signal
Atletico Torque vs Deportivo Maldonado prediction, preview and odds

Atletico Torque welcome league leaders Deportivo Maldonado to Estadio Centenario on June 6 in a fixture that matters for momentum more than table separation. Maldonado sit top of the Primera División - Apertura while Torque occupy a mid-table spot; both sides have recent runs that give them reasons for confidence, so the game looks finely balanced on paper. This Atletico Torque vs Deportivo Maldonado prediction treats the matchup as a close contest rather than a one-sided affair.

Primera División
Jun 6, 2026, 06:00 PM
Common questions

Short answers generated from the data currently available on this page.

What does this Atletico Torque page cover?

It gathers the team context, its current league, the upcoming matches, and the related prediction coverage available on the site.

Which league do we currently track for Atletico Torque?

Current league: Primera División.

How should you keep expanding the team analysis?

Open the current league, the upcoming matches, and the linked prediction pages to cross-check competitive context, opponents, and schedule.