PredictPilot logo
HomePredictionsLeaguesMatchesTeamsCountriesContactENESPT

Universidad de Concepcion vs O'Higgins

Universidad de Concepcion
Universidad de Concepcion
vs
O'Higgins
O'Higgins

Competition: Primera División. Country: Chile. Round: Regular Season - 27. Kickoff: Nov 8, 2026, 09:00 PM. Venue: Estadio Ester Roa. Model signals: Double chance : Universidad de Concepcion or draw.

vs
Primera División
Nov 8, 2026, 09:00 PM
Not Started
Estadio Ester Roa
ChilePrimera DivisiónUniversidad de ConcepcionO'Higgins
Kickoff
Nov 8, 2026, 09:00 PM
Status
Not Started
Competition
Primera División
Venue
Estadio Ester Roa
Round
Regular Season - 27
Referee
-
F. Vergara
Universidad de Concepcion Coach
F. Vergara
Chile
55
F. Meneghini
O'Higgins Coach
F. Meneghini
Argentina
37
Venue
Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Rebolledo
Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Rebolledo
City: Concepción
Capacity: 33000
Surface: grass

Avenida Ignacio Collao esq. Calle Tegualda

Key takeaways

This block gives a quick scan of the most useful context on the current page.

Status: Not Started.

Round: Regular Season - 27.

Venue: Estadio Ester Roa.

Model signals: Double chance : Universidad de Concepcion or draw.

Model signals

Double chance : Universidad de Concepcion or draw

Main pick: Universidad de Concepcion
away: 30%
draw: 35%
home: 35%

ATT: home: 44% | away: 56%

DEF: home: 53% | away: 47%

H2H: home: 62% | away: 38%

Form: home: 50% | away: 50%

Goals: home: 45% | away: 55%

Standings
Universidad de Concepcion

Universidad de Concepcion

Rank 15 | Pts 23 | GD -22

Form: DLLLW

O'Higgins

O'Higgins

Rank 13 | Pts 28 | GD -10

Form: DLLWL

Team statistics
Universidad de Concepcion

Form: WLWDLDWLWLLWDDLLLLLWLLLD. Played: 24. Wins: 6. GF avg: 0.8. GA avg: 1.7. Clean sheets: 5. Failed to score: 9.

O'Higgins

Form: WWLLLWDWLWWLLDLLWLDLLWLLD. Played: 25. Wins: 8. GF avg: 1.2. GA avg: 1.6. Clean sheets: 4. Failed to score: 9.

Head-to-head

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.

O'Higgins vs Universidad de Concepcion

Primera División | Regular Season - 12 | May 16, 2026, 09:30 PM

0 - 1

O'Higgins vs Universidad de Concepcion

Primera División | Regular Season - 31 | Jan 20, 2021, 12:30 AM

0 - 0

Universidad de Concepcion vs O'Higgins

Primera División | Regular Season - 12 | Sep 24, 2020, 04:30 PM

1 - 4

O'Higgins vs Universidad de Concepcion

Primera División | Regular Season - 24 | Oct 13, 2019, 03:30 PM

1 - 2

Universidad de Concepcion vs O'Higgins

Primera División | Regular Season - 14 | May 26, 2019, 09:30 PM

1 - 1

O'Higgins vs Universidad de Concepcion

Primera División | Regular Season - 28 | Nov 2, 2018, 09:00 PM

4 - 2

Related matches

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.

Not Started
O'Higgins
O'Higgins
vs
Nublense
Nublense
O'Higgins vs Nublense

O'Higgins vs Nublense

vs
Primera División
Oct 31, 2026, 11:00 PM
Estadio El Teniente
Open match
Not Started
Colo Colo
Colo Colo
vs
Universidad de Concepcion
Universidad de Concepcion
Colo Colo vs Universidad de Concepcion

Colo Colo vs Universidad de Concepcion

vs
Primera División
Oct 30, 2026, 10:00 PM
Estadio Monumental David Arellano