PredictPilot logo
HomePredictionsLeaguesMatchesTeamsCountriesContactENESPT

Universidad de Chile vs O'Higgins

Universidad de Chile
Universidad de Chile
vs
O'Higgins
O'Higgins

Competition: Primera División. Country: Chile. Round: Regular Season - 13. Kickoff: Jun 19, 2026, 12:00 AM. Model signals: Double chance : Universidad de Chile or draw. Odds markets: 14 bookmakers available.

2 - 0
Primera División
Jun 19, 2026, 12:00 AM
Match Finished
Universidad de Chile vs O'Higgins prediction, preview and oddsChilePrimera DivisiónUniversidad de ChileO'Higgins
Kickoff
Jun 19, 2026, 12:00 AM
Status
Match Finished
Competition
Primera División
Venue
-
Round
Regular Season - 13
Referee
P. Maza
G. Álvarez
Universidad de Chile Coach
G. Álvarez
Argentina
53
F. Meneghini
O'Higgins Coach
F. Meneghini
Argentina
37
Venue
Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK
Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK
City: Santiago de Chile
Capacity: 28500
Surface: grass

Avenida Huanuco esq. Santa Laura

Key takeaways

This block gives a quick scan of the most useful context on the current page.

Status: Match Finished.

Round: Regular Season - 13.

Referee: P. Maza.

Model signals: Double chance : Universidad de Chile or draw.

Lineups: 2 side(s) available.

Match events: 19 timeline items available.

Model signals

Double chance : Universidad de Chile or draw

Main pick: Universidad de Chile
away: 10%
draw: 45%
home: 45%

ATT: home: 42% | away: 58%

DEF: home: 60% | away: 40%

H2H: home: 80% | away: 20%

Form: home: 53% | away: 47%

Goals: home: 74% | away: 26%

Universidad de Chile vs O'Higgins prediction, preview and odds

Universidad de Chile vs O'Higgins is a midtable Primera División clash where small margins will matter. Universidad de Chile arrive with solid defensive metrics and a home advantage in the standings, while O'Higgins offer more attacking threat but have been less consistent. The table positions mean both teams have incentive to push for points, so the contest should be competitive rather than one-sided.

Open prediction
Standings
Universidad de Chile

Universidad de Chile

O'Higgins

O'Higgins

Team statistics
Universidad de Chile

Form: DLDDWDWWLDWLWDW. Played: 15. Wins: 6. GF avg: 1.1. GA avg: 0.7. Clean sheets: 8. Failed to score: 5.

O'Higgins

Form: WWLLLWDWLWWLLDL. Played: 15. Wins: 6. GF avg: 1.3. GA avg: 1.5. Clean sheets: 4. Failed to score: 5.

Lineups

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.

Universidad de Chile

Fernando Gago | -

Starting XI

25. G. Castellon

17. F. Hormazabal

5. N. Ramirez

31. B. Tamayo

29. L. Barrera

7. M. G. Guerrero Pena

8. I. E. Poblete Zuniga

16. E. Rojas

14. M. Morales

11. Eduardo Vargas

28. A. Arce

Bench

C. Toselli, J. Altamirano, N. Fernandez, I. A. Vasquez Gonzalez, V. Ramirez, M. Diaz, J. Lucero, D. Vargas, L. Romero

O'Higgins

Lucas Bovaglio | -

Starting XI

31. O. Carabali

3. F. Faundez

22. A. Robledo

33. M. Brizuela

6. L. Pavez

8. Felipe Ogaz

28. B. Schamine

24. F. Gonzalez

7. Martin Sarrafiore

29. B. Yanez

9. A. Castillo

Bench

Pena Jorge, L. Diaz, R. Godoy, T. Vecino, M. Maturana, C. Morales, G. Pinto, J. Tapia, N. Garrido

Match events

36' | Universidad de Chile | Goal | Normal Goal | B. Tamayo | Assist: M. Morales

41' | O'Higgins | Card | Yellow Card | F. Faundez

43' | Universidad de Chile | Var | Goal Disallowed - Foul | Eduardo Vargas

43' | O'Higgins | Card | Yellow Card | M. Brizuela

45+6' | Universidad de Chile | Card | Yellow Card | L. Barrera

57' | O'Higgins | subst | Substitution 1 | Martin Sarrafiore | Assist: J. Tapia

59' | Universidad de Chile | subst | Substitution 1 | A. Arce | Assist: J. Altamirano

69' | Universidad de Chile | subst | Substitution 2 | F. Hormazabal | Assist: N. Fernandez

73' | O'Higgins | Card | Yellow Card | L. Bovaglio

74' | O'Higgins | subst | Substitution 2 | B. Schamine | Assist: M. Maturana

74' | O'Higgins | subst | Substitution 3 | B. Yanez | Assist: T. Vecino

78' | Universidad de Chile | subst | Substitution 3 | E. Rojas | Assist: L. Romero

78' | Universidad de Chile | subst | Substitution 4 | M. G. Guerrero Pena | Assist: I. A. Vasquez Gonzalez

79' | O'Higgins | subst | Substitution 4 | A. Robledo | Assist: N. Garrido

84' | Universidad de Chile | Goal | Normal Goal | I. A. Vasquez Gonzalez | Assist: I. E. Poblete Zuniga

90+1' | O'Higgins | Card | Yellow Card | L. Pavez

90+4' | O'Higgins | Card | Yellow Card | F. Gonzalez

90+7' | O'Higgins | Card | Yellow Card | M. Brizuela

90+7' | O'Higgins | Card | Red Card | M. Brizuela

Odds markets

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.

10Bet
Match Winner

Home: 1.82 | Draw: 3.40 | Away: 4.10

Home/Away

Home: 1.35 | Away: 2.95

Asian Handicap

Home -0.5: 1.80 | Away -0.5: 1.91 | Home +0: 1.50 | Away +0: 2.40

William Hill
Match Winner

Home: 1.85 | Draw: 3.20 | Away: 3.80

Home/Away

Home: 1.36 | Away: 2.90

Second Half Winner

Home: 2.30 | Draw: 2.30 | Away: 4.00

Bet365
Match Winner

Home: 1.85 | Draw: 3.40 | Away: 4.10

Home/Away

Home: 1.36 | Away: 3.00

Second Half Winner

Home: 2.25 | Draw: 2.40 | Away: 4.00

Marathonbet
Match Winner

Home: 1.84 | Draw: 3.44 | Away: 4.10

Second Half Winner

Home: 2.18 | Draw: 2.45 | Away: 4.10

Asian Handicap

Home -1.25: 2.90 | Away -1.25: 1.33 | Home -1: 2.61 | Away -1: 1.45

Head-to-head

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.

Universidad de Chile vs O'Higgins

Primera División | Regular Season - 13 | Jun 19, 2026, 12:00 AM

2 - 0

O'Higgins vs Universidad de Chile

Primera División | Regular Season - 28 | Nov 23, 2025, 09:00 PM

0 - 1

Universidad de Chile vs O'Higgins

Primera División | Regular Season - 13 | May 31, 2025, 07:00 PM

6 - 0

O'Higgins vs Universidad de Chile

Primera División | Regular Season - 20 | Aug 17, 2024, 09:30 PM

0 - 4

Universidad de Chile vs O'Higgins

Primera División | Regular Season - 5 | Mar 16, 2024, 09:00 PM

1 - 0

Universidad de Chile vs O'Higgins

Primera División | Regular Season - 20 | Aug 8, 2023, 12:00 AM

2 - 5

Related matches

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.