PredictPilot logo
HomePredictionsLeaguesMatchesTeamsCountriesContactENESPT

Sport Huancayo vs FBC Melgar

Sport Huancayo
Sport Huancayo
vs
FBC Melgar
FBC Melgar

Competition: Primera División. Country: Peru. Round: Clausura - 15. Kickoff: Oct 31, 2026, 09:00 PM. Venue: Estadio Huancayo. Model signals: Double chance : draw or FBC Melgar.

vs
Primera División
Oct 31, 2026, 09:00 PM
Not Started
Estadio Huancayo
Sport Huancayo vs FBC Melgar prediction, preview and oddsPeruPrimera DivisiónSport HuancayoFBC Melgar
Kickoff
Oct 31, 2026, 09:00 PM
Status
Not Started
Competition
Primera División
Venue
Estadio Huancayo
Round
Clausura - 15
Referee
-
F. Navarro
Sport Huancayo Coach
F. Navarro
Peru
64
M. Valencia
FBC Melgar Coach
M. Valencia
Peru
54
Venue
Estadio Huancayo
Estadio Huancayo
City: Huancayo
Capacity: 24000
Surface: grass

Avenida Jacinto Ibarra y Avenida Ocopilla

Key takeaways

This block gives a quick scan of the most useful context on the current page.

Status: Not Started.

Round: Clausura - 15.

Venue: Estadio Huancayo.

Model signals: Double chance : draw or FBC Melgar.

Model signals

Double chance : draw or FBC Melgar

Main pick: FBC Melgar
away: 45%
draw: 45%
home: 10%

ATT: home: 52% | away: 48%

DEF: home: 60% | away: 40%

H2H: home: 7% | away: 93%

Form: home: 58% | away: 42%

Goals: home: 27% | away: 73%

Sport Huancayo vs FBC Melgar prediction, preview and odds

This Primera División clash at Estadio Huancayo pairs mid-table Sport Huancayo with one of the division's more consistent sides, FBC Melgar. On paper Melgar arrive with the clearer edge in the table and recent results, but Huancayo's home familiarity and recent pockets of form mean this is unlikely to be one-sided. The matchup pits Melgar's defensive solidity against Huancayo's willingness to press and counter.

Open prediction
Standings
Sport Huancayo

Sport Huancayo

Rank 9 | Pts 44 | GD -2

Form: WWWWW

FBC Melgar

FBC Melgar

Rank 3 | Pts 53 | GD 19

Form: WWDDW

Team statistics
Sport Huancayo

Form: LDWLWLLLDDWLLWLDLLWWDLLWWWWWWW. Played: 30. Wins: 13. GF avg: 1.5. GA avg: 1.5. Clean sheets: 6. Failed to score: 4.

FBC Melgar

Form: WWWLLLDDLWWLWDWDWWWDLWDLWWDDWW. Played: 30. Wins: 15. GF avg: 1.8. GA avg: 1.1. Clean sheets: 8. Failed to score: 4.

Head-to-head

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.

FBC Melgar vs Sport Huancayo

Primera División | Apertura - 15 | May 16, 2026, 06:00 PM

4 - 1

FBC Melgar vs Sport Huancayo

Primera División | Clausura - 16 | Oct 26, 2025, 11:00 PM

2 - 0

Sport Huancayo vs FBC Melgar

Primera División | Apertura - 16 | Jun 21, 2025, 06:00 PM

2 - 2

Sport Huancayo vs FBC Melgar

Primera División | Clausura - 16 | Oct 27, 2024, 08:15 PM

2 - 4

FBC Melgar vs Sport Huancayo

Primera División | Apertura - 16 | May 18, 2024, 11:00 PM

4 - 1

FBC Melgar vs Sport Huancayo

Primera División | Clausura - 11 | Aug 27, 2023, 08:30 PM

1 - 3

Related matches

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.

Not Started
Cienciano
Cienciano
vs
Sport Huancayo
Sport Huancayo
Cienciano vs Sport Huancayo

Cienciano vs Sport Huancayo

vs
Primera División
Nov 7, 2026, 09:00 PM
Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega
Open match
Not Started
FBC Melgar
FBC Melgar
vs
Juan Pablo II College
Juan Pablo II College
FBC Melgar vs Juan Pablo II College

FBC Melgar vs Juan Pablo II College

vs
Primera División
Nov 7, 2026, 09:00 PM
Not Started
FBC Melgar
FBC Melgar
vs
Comerciantes Unidos
Comerciantes Unidos
FBC Melgar vs Comerciantes Unidos

FBC Melgar vs Comerciantes Unidos

vs
Primera División
Oct 28, 2026, 09:00 PM
Not Started
Juan Pablo II College
Juan Pablo II College
vs
Sport Huancayo
Sport Huancayo
Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Huancayo

Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Huancayo

vs
Primera División
Oct 27, 2026, 08:00 PM
Estadio Complejo Juan Pablo II