PredictPilot logo
HomePredictionsLeaguesMatchesTeamsCountriesContactENESPT

Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Paderborn 07

Borussia Mönchengladbach
Borussia Mönchengladbach
vs
SC Paderborn 07
SC Paderborn 07

Competition: Bundesliga. Country: Germany. Round: Regular Season - 8. Kickoff: Oct 31, 2026, 02:30 PM. Venue: Borussia-Park. Model signals: Double chance : Borussia Mönchengladbach or draw. Odds markets: 9 bookmakers available.

vs
Bundesliga
Oct 31, 2026, 02:30 PM
Not Started
Borussia-Park
GermanyBundesligaBorussia MönchengladbachSC Paderborn 07
Kickoff
Oct 31, 2026, 02:30 PM
Status
Not Started
Competition
Bundesliga
Venue
Borussia-Park
Round
Regular Season - 8
Referee
-
G. Seoane
Borussia Mönchengladbach Coach
G. Seoane
Switzerland
47
L. Kwasniok
SC Paderborn 07 Coach
L. Kwasniok
Germany
44
Venue
BORUSSIA-PARK
BORUSSIA-PARK
City: Mönchengladbach
Capacity: 54057
Surface: grass

Hennes-Weisweiler-Allee 1

Key takeaways

This block gives a quick scan of the most useful context on the current page.

Status: Not Started.

Round: Regular Season - 8.

Venue: Borussia-Park.

Model signals: Double chance : Borussia Mönchengladbach or draw.

Model signals

Double chance : Borussia Mönchengladbach or draw

Main pick: Borussia Mönchengladbach
away: 30%
draw: 35%
home: 35%

ATT: home: 57% | away: 43%

DEF: home: 35% | away: 65%

H2H: home: 80% | away: 20%

Form: home: 30% | away: 70%

Goals: home: 71% | away: 29%

Standings
Borussia Mönchengladbach

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Rank 18 | Pts 3 | GD -11

Form: WLLLL

SC Paderborn 07

SC Paderborn 07

Rank 13 | Pts 8 | GD -3

Form: WDLWL

Team statistics
Borussia Mönchengladbach

Form: LLLLLLW. Played: 7. Wins: 1. GF avg: 1.6. GA avg: 3.1. Clean sheets: 0. Failed to score: 2.

SC Paderborn 07

Form: DLLWLDW. Played: 7. Wins: 2. GF avg: 0.9. GA avg: 1.3. Clean sheets: 2. Failed to score: 4.

Odds markets

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.

William Hill
Match Winner

Home: 1.85 | Draw: 3.90 | Away: 3.40

Home/Away

Home: 1.44 | Away: 2.62

Second Half Winner

Home: 2.15 | Draw: 2.70 | Away: 3.60

Bet365
Match Winner

Home: 1.90 | Draw: 3.90 | Away: 3.50

Home/Away

Home: 1.44 | Away: 2.62

Second Half Winner

Home: 2.20 | Draw: 2.88 | Away: 3.40

Marathonbet
Match Winner

Home: 1.91 | Draw: 4.15 | Away: 3.62

Second Half Winner

Home: 2.17 | Draw: 2.91 | Away: 3.54

Asian Handicap

Home -1.25: 2.82 | Away -1.25: 1.40 | Home -1: 2.54 | Away -1: 1.53

BetVictor
Match Winner

Home: 1.83 | Draw: 3.80 | Away: 3.40

Home/Away

Home: 1.44 | Away: 2.63

Asian Handicap

Home -1.25: 2.80 | Away -1.25: 1.36 | Home -1: 2.47 | Away -1: 1.46

Head-to-head

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.

SC Paderborn 07 vs Borussia Monchengladbach

Friendlies Clubs | Club Friendlies 3 | Jul 17, 2021, 01:00 PM

3 - 1

Borussia Monchengladbach vs SC Paderborn 07

Friendlies Clubs | Club Friendlies 3 | Aug 22, 2020, 03:00 PM

2 - 0

SC Paderborn 07 vs Borussia Monchengladbach

Friendlies Clubs | Club Friendlies 5 | Aug 22, 2020, 03:00 PM

0 - 2

SC Paderborn 07 vs Borussia Monchengladbach

Bundesliga | Regular Season - 33 | Jun 20, 2020, 01:30 PM

1 - 3

Borussia Monchengladbach vs SC Paderborn 07

Bundesliga | Regular Season - 16 | Dec 18, 2019, 07:30 PM

2 - 0

Borussia Monchengladbach vs SC Paderborn 07

Bundesliga | Regular Season - 23 | Mar 1, 2015, 02:30 PM

2 - 0

Related matches

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.

Not Started
SC Paderborn 07
SC Paderborn 07
vs
Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt
SC Paderborn 07 vs Eintracht Frankfurt

SC Paderborn 07 vs Eintracht Frankfurt

vs
Bundesliga
Nov 7, 2026, 02:30 PM
Home Deluxe Arena
Open match
Not Started
Hamburger SV
Hamburger SV
vs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Hamburger SV vs Borussia Mönchengladbach

Hamburger SV vs Borussia Mönchengladbach

vs
Bundesliga
Nov 6, 2026, 07:30 PM
Volksparkstadion