PredictPilot logo
HomePredictionsLeaguesMatchesTeamsCountriesContactENESPT

Albion FC vs Deportivo Maldonado

Albion FC
Albion FC
vs
Deportivo Maldonado
Deportivo Maldonado

Competition: Primera División. Country: Uruguay. Round: Clausura - 13. Kickoff: Nov 1, 2026, 11:00 PM. Venue: Estadio Luis Franzini. Model signals: Double chance : Albion FC or draw.

vs
Primera División
Nov 1, 2026, 11:00 PM
Not Started
Estadio Luis Franzini
Albion FC vs Deportivo Maldonado prediction, preview and oddsUruguayPrimera DivisiónAlbion FCDeportivo Maldonado
Kickoff
Nov 1, 2026, 11:00 PM
Status
Not Started
Competition
Primera División
Venue
Estadio Luis Franzini
Round
Clausura - 13
Referee
-
I. Risso
Albion FC Coach
I. Risso
Uruguay
48
G. Díaz
Deportivo Maldonado Coach
G. Díaz
Uruguay
51
Venue
Parque Dr. Enrique Falco Lichtemberger
Parque Dr. Enrique Falco Lichtemberger
City: Montevideo
Capacity: 2000
Surface: grass

Menorca 2111 entre Juan José Castro y Azara, Barrio Malvin Norte

Key takeaways

This block gives a quick scan of the most useful context on the current page.

Status: Not Started.

Round: Clausura - 13.

Venue: Estadio Luis Franzini.

Model signals: Double chance : Albion FC or draw.

Model signals

Double chance : Albion FC or draw

Main pick: Albion FC
away: 10%
draw: 45%
home: 45%

ATT: home: 50% | away: 50%

DEF: home: 45% | away: 55%

H2H: home: 71% | away: 29%

Form: home: 55% | away: 45%

Goals: home: 50% | away: 50%

Albion FC vs Deportivo Maldonado prediction, preview and odds

Albion FC host Deportivo Maldonado in a Clausura fixture that shapes up as a contrast in season trajectories: Albion are fighting for consistency in the midtable while Maldonado are occupying the upper end of the table and carrying more reliable defensive form. The match at Estadio Luis Franzini is important for Albion’s home run and for Maldonado to maintain momentum in the title race.

Open prediction
Standings
Albion FC

Albion FC

Rank 8 | Pts 46 | GD 3

Form: WWWWL

Deportivo Maldonado

Deportivo Maldonado

Rank 2 | Pts 62 | GD 22

Form: WLDWW

Team statistics
Albion FC

Form: LWDLDLWWDDWWWWWDLLWDLDLLLLLLLLWWWW. Played: 34. Wins: 13. GF avg: 1.4. GA avg: 1.3. Clean sheets: 7. Failed to score: 8.

Deportivo Maldonado

Form: WWLWDWLWLWWDLWWWDWWDLDDWDLWLWWWDLW. Played: 34. Wins: 18. GF avg: 1.6. GA avg: 0.9. Clean sheets: 14. Failed to score: 6.

Head-to-head

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.

Deportivo Maldonado vs Albion FC

Copa Uruguay | Round of 16 | Oct 15, 2026, 12:00 AM

4 - 1

Deportivo Maldonado vs Albion FC

Primera División | Torneo Intermedio - 5 | Jul 10, 2026, 10:00 PM

1 - 1

Deportivo Maldonado vs Albion FC

Primera División | Apertura - 13 | Apr 25, 2026, 06:30 PM

1 - 2

Albion FC vs Deportivo Maldonado

Segunda División | 2nd Phase - 20 | Sep 14, 2025, 01:30 PM

1 - 0

Deportivo Maldonado vs Albion FC

Segunda División | 2nd Phase - 7 | Jun 22, 2025, 06:00 PM

0 - 1

Albion FC vs Deportivo Maldonado

Primera División - Clausura | Clausura - 15 | Oct 24, 2022, 07:15 PM

1 - 3

Related matches

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.

Match pages are the central layer for fixture data, live details, team context, and internal links into leagues and countries.